EQUIPOS CAMPEONES EN SERIES NACIONALES  
               
               
SERIE AÑO DIRECTOR EQUIPO   G P AVE
I 1962 FERMÍN GUERRA OCCIDENTALES   18 9 667
II 1963 RAMÓN CARNEADO INDUSTRIALES   16 14 533
      (2x1 a OTL.)        
III 1964 RAMÓN CARNEADO INDUSTRIALES   22 13 629
IV 1965 RAMÓN CARNEADO INDUSTRIALES   25 14 641
V 1966 RAMÓN CARNEADO INDUSTRIALES   40 25 615
VI 1967 ROBERTO LEDO  ORIENTALES   36 29 554
VII 1968 JUAN GÓMEZ  HABANA   74 25 748
VIII 1969 SERVIO BORGES  AZUCAREROS   69 30 697
IX 1970 MIGUEL A. DOMÍNGUEZ  HEHEQUENEROS   50 16 758
X 1971 PEDRO P. DELGADO  AZUCAREROS   49 16 754
XI 1972 SERVIO BORGES AZUCAREROS   52 14 788
      (2x1 a MIN.)        
XII 1973 PEDRO CHAVEZ  INDUSTRIALES   53 25 679
XIII 1974 JORGE TRIGOURA  HABANA   52 26 667
XIV 1975 ORLANDO LEROUX  AGRICULTORES   24 15 615
XV 1976 CARLOS GÓMEZ  GANADEROS   29 9 763
XVI 1977 JUAN BREGIO  CITRICULTORES   26 12 684
XVII 1978 JOSÉ M. PINEDA  VEGUEROS   36 14 720
XVIII 1979 CANDIDO ANDRADE  SANCTI SPIRITUS   39 12 765
XIX 1980 MANUEL MIYAR  SANTIAGO DE CUBA   35 16 686
XX 1981 JOSÉ M. PINEDA  VEGUEROS   36 15 706
XXI 1982 JORGE FUENTES  VEGUEROS   36 15 706
XXII 1983 EDUARDO MARTÍN  VILLA CLARA   41 8 837
XXIII 1984 TOMAS SOTO  CITRICULTORES   52 23 693
XXIV 1985 JORGE FUENTES  VEGUEROS   57 18 760
XXV 1986 PEDRO CHAVEZ INDUSTRIALES (c) 37 11 771
        (f) 6 0 1000
XXVI 1987 JORGE FUENTES  VEGUEROS (c) 34 13 723
        (f) 5 1 833
XXVII 1988 JORGE FUENTES  VEGUEROS (c) 39 9 813
        (f) 5 1 833
XXVIII 1989 HIGINIO VELEZ  SANTIAGO DE CUBA (c) 29 19 604
        (f) 5 1 833
XXIV 1990 GERARDO JUNCO  HENEQUENEROS (c) 37 11 771
        (f) 4 2 667
XXX 1991 GERARDO JUNCO HENEQUENEROS (c) 33 15 688
        (f) 6 1 857
XXXI 1992 JORGE TRIGOURA  INDUSTRIALES  (c) 36 12 750
        (f) 7 1 875
XXXII 1993 PEDRO JOVA  VILLA CLARA  (c) 42 23 646
        (f) 8 3 727
XXXIII 1994 PEDRO JOVA  VILLA CLARA  (c) 43 22 662
        (f) 8 5 615
XXXIV 1995 PEDRO JOVA  VILLA CLARA  (c) 44 18 710
        (f) 8 2 800
XXXV 1996 PEDRO MEDINA  INDUSTRIALES  (c) 41 22 651
        (f) 8 2 800
XXXVI 1997 JORGE FUENTES  PINAR DEL RIO  (c) 50 15 769
        (f) 8 0 1000
XXXVII 1998 ALFONSO URQUIOLA  PINAR DEL RIO  (0 56 34 622
        (f) 11 5 688
XXXVIII 1999 HIGINIO VELEZ  SANTIAGO DE CUBA  (c) 46 44 511
        (f) 11 7 611
XXXIX 2000 HIGINIO VELEZ  SANTIAGO DE CUBA  (c) 62 28 689
        (f) 11 0 1000
XL 2001 HIGINIO VELEZ  SANTIAGO DE CUBA  (c) 55 35 611
        (f) 11 4 733
XLI 2002 HÉCTOR HERNÁNDEZ HOLGUIN (c) 55 35 611
        (f) 11 6 643
XLII 2003 REY V. ANGLADA INDUSTRIALES
(c)
66 23
742
       
(f)
11 2
846
XLIII 2004 REY V. ANGLADA INDUSTRIALES
(c)
52 38
578
       
(f)
11
4
733
XLIV 2005 ANTONIO PACHECO MASSO SANTIAGO DE CUBA
(c)
55 35
611
 
   
(f)
11
2
846
XLV
2006
REY V. ANGLADA INDUSTRIALES
(c)
56
34
622
       
(f)
11
7
611
XLVI 2007 ANTONIO PACHECO MASSO SANTIAGO DE CUBA
(c)
57
32
640
       
(f)
11
6
647
XLVII 2008 ANTONIO PACHECO MASSO SANTIAGO DE CUBA
(c)
61
29
678
       
(f)
11
2
846
XLVIII 2009 ESTEBAN LOMBILLO PEÑA LA HABANA
(c)
57
33
633
       
(f)
12
4
750
XLIX 2010 GERMÁN MESA FRESNEDA INDUSTRIALES
(c)
47
43
522
       
(f)
12
6
667
L 2011 ALFONSO URQUIOLA PINAR DEL RIO
(c)
50
39
562
       
(f)
12
6
667
LI 2012 ROGER MACHADO CIEGO DE AVILA
(c)
54
42
563
       
(f)
12
6
667
LII 2013 RAMON MORET VILLA CLARA
(c)
50
37
575
       
(f)
8
3
727
LIII 2014 ALFONSO URQUIOLA PINAR DEL RIO
(c)
52
35
598
       
(f)
8
4
667
LIV 2015 ROGER MACHADO CIEGO DE AVILA
(c)
50
37
575
       
(f)
8
4
667
LV 2016 ROGER MACHADO CIEGO DE AVILA
(c)
54
32
628
       
(f)
8
3
727
               
               
  (c) Etapa Clasificatoria          
  (f) Etapa Final